Back

Zoe McDougall and Tessa Thyssen surfs on day 2 of the 2018 Sydney Surf Pro QS6,000, Photo by Matt Dunbar

SRF = Shortboard
LNG = Longboard
SUP = Standup Paddle
PDL = Paddleboarding
BYB = Bodyboarding

JANUARY

SRF – 6-7 Burleigh Single Fin Festival AUS – Felicity Palmateer
SRF – 15-17 Rip Curl Grom Search Australian Final Wollongong AUS
SRF – 18-21 Carve Pro Maroubra AUS, WQS – Kobie Enright
SRF – 18-25 Ron Jon Florida Pro USA, WQS – Caroline Marks
LNG – 19-25 ISA World Longboard Championships Riyu Bay CHINA – Tory Gilkerson
SRF- 20Jan-23Mar Surfest Newcastle AUS, WQS – Tyler Wright 
SRF – 20-23 Sunset Beach Pro Junior HAWAII – Gabriela Bryan
SRF – 25-29 Burleigh Pro AUS, WQS, Kobie Enright
SRF – 29-4 Las Americas Pro Tenerife Canary Islands, WQS – Mikaela Greene
SRF – 31-4 Mothernest Tweed Coast Pro AUS, WQS – Isabella Nichols
SRF – World Junior Championships Kiama, NSW, AUS – Vahine Fierro 

FEBRUARY

SRF – 7-11 Vissla Great Lakes Pro AUS, WQS – Holly Wawn
SRF – 17-18 Australian Boardriders Battle Newcastle AUS – Culburra
SRF – WSA Championships Event #7 Huntington Beach USA
SRF – 24-4 Vissla Sydney Surf Pro Manly Beach AUS, WQS – Nikki Van Dijk

MARCH

SRF – Vissla Central Coast Pro AUS, WCT – Sarah Baum
LNG – Noosa Festival Of Surfing (Inc. Bodysurfing)
SRF – NSSA Hawaii Championships Kewalo Basin Oahu, HAWAII
SRF – 2-4 NSSA Interscholastic State Schools Champs Cardiff By The Sea USA
SRF – 10-11 WSA Championship Event #2 Oceanside USA
SRF – 10-11 Copa Triathlon Reef Pro PERU, WQS – Dominic Borona
SRF – 11-16 Papara Pro Vahine Open TAHITI, WQS – Gabriela Bryan
SRF – 11-23 Roxy Pro Gold Coast AUS, WCT – Lakey Peterson
SRF – 10-11 Roxy Pro Junior Cocoa Beach Florida USA, WQS
SRF – 17-24 Martinique Surf Pro WEST INDIES, WQS – Chelsea Tuach
SRF – 24-25 WSA Championship event #8 Oceanside USA
SRF – 26-31 Caparica Pro PORTUGAL, WQS – Justine Dupont
SRF – 27-03 Wahine Pipe Pro HAWAII, WQS – Gabriela Bryan
SRF – 27-01 Barbados Surf Pro, BARBADOS, WQS – Leilani McGonagle
SRF – 27-01 Rip Curl Pro ARGENTINA, WQS – Dominic Barona
SRF – 28-8 Rip Curl Pro Bells Beach AUS, WCT – Stephanie Gilmore
SRF – 31-02 VW Nelson Mandela Bay Surf Pro SOUTH AFRICA, WQS – Kai Woolfe
BYB – 31-3 West Beach Warefare Pro SOUTH AFRICA

APRIL

SRF – 4-8 Pro Zarautz Basque Country, WCT – Pauline Ado
SRF – 5-8 NSSA East Coast Championships New Symrna Beach Florida USA
SRF – 11-22 Margaret River Pro AUS, WCT – Cancelled 
SRF – 14-15 WSA Championship event #9 Dana Point USA
SRF – 13-21 Billabong Bloodlines OzGrom Cup Coffs Harbour AUS
SRF – 15-20 Krui Pro Sumatra WQS1000 – Alysse Cooper
SRF – 21-28 French Surf Cup Guadeloupe FRANCE
BYB – 21-22 French Surf Cup Bodyboard Guadeloupe FRANCE
SRF – 21-22 French Surf Cup Les Sables d’Olonne FRANCE
SRF – 28-29 Hydralyte Sports Pro Junior Event #2 Gold Coast AUS

MAY

SRF – 5-6 World Surf League Founders Cup, Kelly Slater Surf Ranch USA – Team World
SRF – 6 NSSA Junior Novice Championships Huntington Beach USA
SRF – 8 French Surf Cup La Torche FRANCE
SRF – 10-19 Rio Pro, WCT – Stephanie Gilmore
SRF – 12-13 WSA Surfing Championships Oceanside USA
LNG – 12-13 French Surf Cup Longboard Martinique FRANCE
SRF – 17-20 NSSA West Coast Championships Huntington Beach USA
BYB – 26-27 French Surf Cup Bodyboard Nouvelle Aquitaine FRANCE tbc
SRF – 27-9 Bali Pro INDO, WCT
BYB – 20-27 Antofagasta Bodyboard Festival CHILE
BYB – 31-8 Wahine Bodyboard Pro BRAZIL

JUNE

LNG – 2-3 French Surf Cup Siouville FRANCE
LNG – 9-11 31st Snowy McAllister Surf Festival Manly Beach AUS
SRF – 16-18 NSSA National Interscholastic Championships Dana Point USA
LNG – 16-17 French Surf Cup Saint Gillies Croix de Vie FRANCE
BYB – 4-13 Arica Chilean Challenge CHILE
SRF – 26-3 NSSA National Air Show Huntington Beach USA + National Championships

JULY

SUP – 7-8 APP London UK
SRF – 10-19 JBAY Pro SOUTH AFRICA, WCT
LNG – 28-29 French Surf Cup Biscarosse FRANCE
PDL – 29 Molokai 2 Oahu World Paddleboard Championships HAWAII
SRF – 30-5 US Open Of Surf USA, WCT

AUGUST

BYB – 1-10 Kiama Bodyboard Slam AUSTRALIA

SEPTEMBER

SRF – 5-9 Surf Ranch Pro USA, WCT
BYB – 11-16 Sintra Pro PORTUGAL
SUP – 15-23 APP New York USA
SRF – 15-22 ISA World Surfing Games Tahara JAPAN
BYB – 20-23 Madeira Bodyboard Girls Experience PORTUGAL
BYB – 24-30 Viana World Bodyboard Junior Championships PORTUGAL

OCTOBER

SRF – 3-14 Roxy Pro FRANCE, WCT
BYB – 3-11 Nazare Pro PORTUGAL
BYB – 14-15 Gran Canaria Fronton Queen SPAIN
SUP – 15-2 APP San Fransisco USA

NOVEMBER

SUP – 23-1 ISA World SUP & Paddleboard Championships Buzios BRAZIL

DECEMBER

SUP – 1-2 APP Paris, FRANCE
SRF – 25-6 Hawaiian Pro HAWAII, WCT